Swan Song

Swan Song

Counter target enchantment, instant, or sorcery spell. Its controller creates a 2/2 blue Bird creature token with flying.

Frequent Cards
Instant
Counterspell 2286
Cyclonic Rift 2142
Mystical Tutor 1769
Brainstorm 1714
Artifact
Sol Ring 2909
Fellwar Stone 1215
Sensei's Divining Top 1111
Lightning Greaves 1021
Izzet Signet 865
Land
Command Tower 2458
Reliquary Tower 1369
Flooded Strand 1244
Polluted Delta 1226
Exotic Orchard 1205
Enchantment
Rhystic Study 1497
Mystic Remora 1353
Smothering Tithe 751
Propaganda 549
Sylvan Library 481
Sorcery
Ponder 1480
Preordain 1178
Windfall 1045
Demonic Tutor 860
Gitaxian Probe 766
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 866
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 624
Tezzeret the Seeker 340
Ashiok, Dream Render 323
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 228
Creature
Laboratory Maniac 690
Birds of Paradise 620
Spellseeker 579
Eternal Witness 459
Trinket Mage 433
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Island 623
Snow-Covered Swamp 259
Snow-Covered Plains 213
Snow-Covered Forest 197
Snow-Covered Mountain 194
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 602
Etherium Sculptor 299
Baleful Strix 256
Phyrexian Metamorph 242
Walking Ballista 207
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 431
Inventors' Fair 420
Academy Ruins 348
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 191
Gemstone Caverns 153
Legendary Creature
Baral, Chief of Compliance 405
Talrand, Sky Summoner 263
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 258
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 227
Sai, Master Thopterist 211
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 341
Mox Amber 261
Bolas's Citadel 180
Helm of the Host 92
Alhammarret's Archive 85
Artifact Land
Seat of the Synod 325
Darksteel Citadel 202
Great Furnace 132
Vault of Whispers 94
Ancient Den 86
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 302
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 72
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 64
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 56
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 6
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 275
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 110
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 38
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 254
Whip of Erebos 29
Spear of Heliod 25
Bow of Nylea 15
Hammer of Purphoros 14
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 226
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 174
Wear // Tear 142
Refuse // Cooperate 17
Invert // Invent 16
Far // Away 11
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 148
Repudiate // Replicate 21
Consign // Oblivion 11
Response // Resurgence 9
Farm // Market 5
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 136
Urza's Ruinous Blast 39
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 34
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 15
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 8
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Thassa, God of the Sea 135
Purphoros, God of the Forge 102
Kruphix, God of Horizons 76
Ephara, God of the Polis 54
Keranos, God of Storms 36
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 130
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 125
Arcum's Astrolabe 29
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 95
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 90
Notorious Throng 37
Knowledge Exploitation 20
Aquitect's Will 10
Elvish Promenade 2
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 90
Ice-Fang Coatl 43
Wall of Shards 15
Ohran Frostfang 8
Ohran Viper 4
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 87
Perplexing Chimera 73
Archetype of Imagination 54
Fate Unraveler 48
Eidolon of Rhetoric 46
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 74
Oath of Jace 31
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 25
Oath of Gideon 25
In Bolas's Clutches 20
Legendary Artifact Creature
Memnarch 70
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 66
Breya, Etherium Shaper 47
Hope of Ghirapur 40
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 37
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 66
Eldrazi Conscription 31
Merrow Commerce 16
Lignify 10
Faerie Tauntings 6
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 49
Life // Death 40
Connive // Concoct 18
Rags // Riches 11
Insult // Injury 9
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 41
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 39
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 38
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 35
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 34
Nether Void 4
Living Plane 4
Koskun Falls 3
Mystic Decree 2
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 27
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 26
Incubation // Incongruity 13
Spring // Mind 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 25
Diviner's Wand 8
Cloak and Dagger 4
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 21
Sage's Dousing 12
Crib Swap 11
Not of This World 8
Eyeblight's Ending 2
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 20
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 15
Snow Land
Scrying Sheets 13
Mouth of Ronom 12
Frostwalk Bastion 6
Boreal Shelf 5
Tresserhorn Sinks 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 9
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 9
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 8
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 8
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 7
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 7
Winter's Rest 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 5
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 4
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 4
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 4
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 4
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 4
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 3
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 3
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 3
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 3
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 3
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 3
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Giant Killer // Chop Down 2
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 2
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 2
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 144
Thrasios, Triton Hero 121
Kykar, Wind's Fury 114
Urza, Lord High Artificer 102
Kess, Dissident Mage 95
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 95
Alela, Artful Provocateur 78
Chulane, Teller of Tales 72
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 70
Zur the Enchanter 64
Yarok, the Desecrated 59
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 50
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 46
Kenrith, the Returned King 45
Breya, Etherium Shaper 43
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 41
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 41
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 40
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 40
Brago, King Eternal 36
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 36
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 35
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 34
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 33
The Locust God 33
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 31
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 31
Animar, Soul of Elements 30
Volrath, the Shapestealer 30
Emry, Lurker of the Loch 29
Baral, Chief of Compliance 26
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 26
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 25
Marchesa, the Black Rose 25
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 24
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 24
Narset, Enlightened Master 24
Talrand, Sky Summoner 24
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 23
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 22
Zedruu the Greathearted 21
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 20
Oona, Queen of the Fae 20
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 19
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 19
The Scarab God 19
Tuvasa the Sunlit 19
Azami, Lady of Scrolls 18
Damia, Sage of Stone 18
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 18
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 18
Teferi, Temporal Archmage 18
Arcades, the Strategist 17
God-Eternal Kefnet 17
Kruphix, God of Horizons 17
Saheeli, the Gifted 16
Jhoira of the Ghitu 15
Mairsil, the Pretender 15
Riku of Two Reflections 15
Taigam, Ojutai Master 15
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 14
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 14
The First Sliver 14
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 14
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 13
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 13
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 13
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 13
Prime Speaker Vannifar 13
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 13
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 13
The Ur-Dragon 13
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 12
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 12
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 12
Rayami, First of the Fallen 12
Varina, Lich Queen 12
Ephara, God of the Polis 11
Fblthp, the Lost 11
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 11
Lazav, the Multifarious 11
Naban, Dean of Iteration 11
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign 11
Atemsis, All-Seeing 10
General Tazri 10
Naru Meha, Master Wizard 10
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 10
Ramos, Dragon Engine 10
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 10
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 10
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 9
Azor, the Lawbringer 9
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 9
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 9
Kami of the Crescent Moon 9
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 9
Rowan Kenrith 9
Sen Triplets 9
Braids, Conjurer Adept 8
Jori En, Ruin Diver 8
Keranos, God of Storms 8
Memnarch 8
Phenax, God of Deception 8
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 8
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 7
Akiri, Line-Slinger 7
Gadwick, the Wizened 7
Kalamax, the Stormsire 7
Morophon, the Boundless 7
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 7
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive 7
Arcum Dagsson 6
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 6
Geist of Saint Traft 6
Jalira, Master Polymorphist 6
Merieke Ri Berit 6
Nezahal, Primal Tide 6
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 6
Phelddagrif 6
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 6
Vorel of the Hull Clade 6
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 6
Chromium, the Mutable 5
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 5
Estrid, the Masked 5
Etrata, the Silencer 5
Kefnet the Mindful 5
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 5
Reaper King 5
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 5
Sai, Master Thopterist 5
Sliver Overlord 5
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 5
Sygg, River Cutthroat 5
Vial Smasher the Fierce 5
Angus Mackenzie 4
Arcanis the Omnipotent 4
Dragonlord Ojutai 4
Dralnu, Lich Lord 4
Empress Galina 4
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 4
Kestia, the Cultivator 4
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 4
Melek, Izzet Paragon 4
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 4
Patron of the Moon 4
Rafiq of the Many 4
Roon of the Hidden Realm 4
Sedris, the Traitor King 4
Sharuum the Hegemon 4
Thada Adel, Acquisitor 4
The Mimeoplasm 4
Tymna the Weaver 4
Child of Alara 3
Dragonlord Silumgar 3
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur 3
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 3
Maelstrom Wanderer 3
Mistform Ultimus 3
Nin, the Pain Artist 3
Numot, the Devastator 3
Padeem, Consul of Innovation 3
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 3
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 3
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 3
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 3
Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor 2
Admiral Beckett Brass 2
Cromat 2
Experiment Kraj 2
Gisa and Geralf 2
Gwendlyn Di Corci 2
Kaho, Minamo Historian 2
Keiga, the Tide Star 2
Lavinia of the Tenth 2
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 2
Muzzio, Visionary Architect 2
Rona, Disciple of Gix 2
Rubinia Soulsinger 2
Taniwha 2
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir 2
Thassa, God of the Sea 2
Uyo, Silent Prophet 2
Yasova Dragonclaw 2
Ambassador Laquatus 1
Blind Seer 1
Chisei, Heart of Oceans 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Dakkon Blackblade 1
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Heidar, Rimewind Master 1
Horde of Notions 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Isperia, Supreme Judge 1
Isperia the Inscrutable 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor 1
Karona, False God 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Lorthos, the Tidemaker 1
Nebuchadnezzar 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
Nicol Bolas 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Progenitus 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Rayne, Academy Chancellor 1
Reveka, Wizard Savant 1
Ruhan of the Fomori 1
Sakashima the Impostor 1
Skeleton Ship 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Syr Elenora, the Discerning 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Tawnos, Urza's Apprentice 1
Thraximundar 1
Thryx, the Sudden Storm 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Tomorrow, Azami's Familiar 1
Vela the Night-Clad 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Wydwen, the Biting Gale 1