Swords to Plowshares

Swords to Plowshares

Exile target creature. Its controller gains life equal to its power.

Frequent Cards
Instant
Path to Exile 2899
Enlightened Tutor 1998
Counterspell 1838
Cyclonic Rift 1741
Artifact
Sol Ring 5982
Lightning Greaves 2495
Swiftfoot Boots 2146
Commander's Sphere 2087
Chromatic Lantern 1875
Land
Command Tower 5540
Evolving Wilds 2670
Exotic Orchard 2326
Reliquary Tower 2272
Terramorphic Expanse 2202
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 3098
Ghostly Prison 1419
Rhystic Study 1220
Anointed Procession 1056
Mirari's Wake 837
Creature
Sun Titan 1769
Eternal Witness 1013
Birds of Paradise 908
Sakura-Tribe Elder 852
Aven Mindcensor 778
Sorcery
Cultivate 1760
Kodama's Reach 1467
Farseek 1421
Wrath of God 1338
Austere Command 1200
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1532
Burnished Hart 838
Foundry Inspector 264
Etherium Sculptor 250
Baleful Strix 242
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 777
Snow-Covered Island 426
Snow-Covered Mountain 385
Snow-Covered Swamp 351
Snow-Covered Forest 276
Legendary Artifact
Sword of the Animist 769
Helm of the Host 609
Blackblade Reforged 488
Bolas's Citadel 432
Oketra's Monument 392
Legendary Planeswalker
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 722
Narset, Parter of Veils 710
Teferi, Time Raveler 452
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer 394
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 364
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 713
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 632
Inventors' Fair 513
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 386
Academy Ruins 213
Legendary Creature
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 618
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 617
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 564
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 538
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 518
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 557
Expansion // Explosion 197
Refuse // Cooperate 63
Hide // Seek 24
Ready // Willing 19
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 487
Revival // Revenge 73
Insult // Injury 33
Life // Death 28
Flower // Flourish 17
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Iroas, God of Victory 419
Purphoros, God of the Forge 244
Karametra, God of Harvests 206
Heliod, God of the Sun 198
Erebos, God of the Dead 180
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 398
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 241
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 185
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 86
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 83
Artifact Land
Ancient Den 372
Darksteel Citadel 300
Seat of the Synod 266
Great Furnace 215
Vault of Whispers 186
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 343
Spear of Heliod 231
Whip of Erebos 180
Hammer of Purphoros 129
Bow of Nylea 97
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 315
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 247
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 119
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 293
Boreal Druid 109
Adarkar Valkyrie 98
Ohran Viper 25
Wall of Shards 24
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 259
Oath of Gideon 107
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 104
Oath of Nissa 99
Oath of Jace 72
Legendary Sorcery
Urza's Ruinous Blast 233
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 204
Karn's Temporal Sundering 150
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 91
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 56
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 224
Sharuum the Hegemon 112
Breya, Etherium Shaper 96
Ramos, Dragon Engine 73
Hope of Ghirapur 62
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 219
Enchantment Creature
Eidolon of Rhetoric 203
Courser of Kruphix 195
Eidolon of Blossoms 174
Spirit of the Labyrinth 160
Archetype of Endurance 130
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 188
Veteran's Armaments 7
Obsidian Battle-Axe 7
Cloak and Dagger 2
Diviner's Wand 2
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 145
Eldrazi Conscription 111
Lignify 27
Hoofprints of the Stag 17
Militia's Pride 10
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 142
Arcum's Astrolabe 30
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 135
Shields of Velis Vel 58
Blades of Velis Vel 11
Faerie Trickery 10
Reach of Branches 8
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 118
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 116
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 106
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 101
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 92
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 83
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 72
Thraben Sentry // Thraben Militia 1
Instant // Sorcery
Response // Resurgence 72
Commit // Memory 68
Farm // Market 57
Leave // Chance 22
Onward // Victory 19
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 71
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 62
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 55
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 65
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 41
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 57
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 55
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 54
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 53
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 52
Elvish Promenade 17
Hunting Triad 12
Knowledge Exploitation 10
Notorious Throng 10
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 49
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 47
Koskun Falls 8
Mystic Decree 5
Living Plane 5
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 44
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 38
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 37
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 36
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 31
Gelid Shackles 3
Winter's Rest 2
Cover of Winter 2
Glacial Plating 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 29
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 23
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 23
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 22
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 20
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 19
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 16
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 18
Snow Land
Boreal Shelf 17
Scrying Sheets 12
Highland Weald 7
Arctic Flats 6
Mouth of Ronom 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 15
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 15
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 11
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 10
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 10
Discovery // Dispersal 8
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 9
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 4
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 3
Gatstaf Shepherd // Gatstaf Howler 3
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 9
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 9
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 9
Giant Killer // Chop Down 8
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 2
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 8
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 8
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 8
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 3
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 8
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 2
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 6
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 6
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 5
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 5
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 4
Faithful Squire // Kaiso, Memory of Loyalty 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 4
Creature — Fox Wizard // Legendary Creature
Kitsune Mystic // Autumn-Tail, Kitsune Sage 4
Creature — Giant // Instant
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp 4
Snow Artifact Creature
Icehide Golem 3
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 1
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 3
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 2
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 2
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 2
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Creature — Lizard Egg // Creature
Ludevic's Test Subject // Ludevic's Abomination 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Town Gossipmonger // Incited Rabble 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Callow Jushi // Jaraku the Interloper 1
Student of Elements // Tobita, Master of Winds 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 1
Creature — Dwarf Knight // Instant
Rimrock Knight // Boulder Rush 1
Legendary Artifact Creature — Autobot // Legendary Artifact Creature
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Elsha of the Infinite 296
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 247
Kykar, Wind's Fury 220
Ghired, Conclave Exile 213
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 145
Alela, Artful Provocateur 144
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 140
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 140
Edgar Markov 136
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 121
Teysa Karlov 115
Feather, the Redeemed 113
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 107
Chulane, Teller of Tales 103
Queen Marchesa 101
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 93
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 92
Morophon, the Boundless 90
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 89
Zur the Enchanter 88
Breya, Etherium Shaper 85
Kenrith, the Returned King 85
Kaalia of the Vast 82
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 81
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 75
Brago, King Eternal 73
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 72
Arcades, the Strategist 67
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 62
Varina, Lich Queen 62
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 61
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 61
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 59
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 55
Zedruu the Greathearted 55
Narset, Enlightened Master 54
Thrasios, Triton Hero 54
Tuvasa the Sunlit 54
Ghave, Guru of Spores 51
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 49
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 48
Arahbo, Roar of the World 46
The Ur-Dragon 46
Tymna the Weaver 46
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 45
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 44
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 43
Karametra, God of Harvests 43
Akiri, Line-Slinger 42
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 39
Zacama, Primal Calamity 39
Roon of the Hidden Realm 37
Selvala, Explorer Returned 36
Estrid, the Masked 35
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 35
Krav, the Unredeemed 34
Sram, Senior Edificer 34
Ephara, God of the Polis 32
God-Eternal Oketra 32
Sephara, Sky's Blade 32
Athreos, God of Passage 31
Taigam, Ojutai Master 31
Karlov of the Ghost Council 30
Rhys the Redeemed 30
Marath, Will of the Wild 28
Mayael the Anima 28
Sen Triplets 28
Uril, the Miststalker 28
Firesong and Sunspeaker 27
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 27
Saskia the Unyielding 27
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 27
Anafenza, the Foremost 26
Brion Stoutarm 26
Rafiq of the Many 26
Aurelia, the Warleader 25
Odric, Lunarch Marshal 25
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 25
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 24
Darien, King of Kjeldor 24
Sigarda, Host of Herons 24
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 24
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 23
Daxos the Returned 23
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 23
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 23
Zurgo Helmsmasher 23
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 22
The First Sliver 21
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 21
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 20
General Tazri 20
Merieke Ri Berit 20
Ramos, Dragon Engine 20
Tana, the Bloodsower 20
Doran, the Siege Tower 19
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 18
Dragonlord Ojutai 18
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 18
Samut, Voice of Dissent 18
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 18
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 18
Balan, Wandering Knight 17
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 17
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 17
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 17
Sharuum the Hegemon 17
Geist of Saint Traft 16
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 16
Phelddagrif 16
Ravos, Soultender 16
Reaper King 16
Sliver Overlord 16
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun 16
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 15
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 15
Sylvia Brightspear 15
Angus Mackenzie 14
Azor, the Lawbringer 14
Horde of Notions 14
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 14
Chromium, the Mutable 13
Daxos of Meletis 13
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 13
Gahiji, Honored One 12
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 12
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 12
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas 12
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 12
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 12
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 12
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 11
Rubinia Soulsinger 11
Ruhan of the Fomori 11
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 11
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 11
Teneb, the Harvester 11
Bruna, the Fading Light 10
Daghatar the Adamant 10
Gaddock Teeg 10
Lyra Dawnbringer 10
Numot, the Devastator 10
Progenitus 10
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 10
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 10
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 9
Jenara, Asura of War 9
Kestia, the Cultivator 9
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant // Rune-Tail's Essence 9
Vona, Butcher of Magan 9
Captain Sisay 8
Child of Alara 8
Iroas, God of Victory 8
Isamaru, Hound of Konda 8
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 8
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 8
Hazezon Tamar 7
Heliod, God of the Sun 7
Karona, False God 7
Obzedat, Ghost Council 7
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 7
Rith, the Awakener 7
Saffi Eriksdotter 7
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 7
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 7
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 7
Hanna, Ship's Navigator 6
Linden, the Steadfast Queen 6
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 6
Isperia the Inscrutable 5
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer 5
Kangee, Aerie Keeper 5
Kemba, Kha Regent 5
Mangara of Corondor 5
Selenia, Dark Angel 5
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn 5
Adriana, Captain of the Guard 4
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 4
Cromat 4
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 4
Djeru, With Eyes Open 4
Evra, Halcyon Witness 4
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 4
Isperia, Supreme Judge 4
Kwende, Pride of Femeref 4
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 4
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 4
Oketra the True 4
Tajic, Blade of the Legion 4
Tajic, Legion's Edge 4
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 4
Triad of Fates 4
Trostani Discordant 4
Atogatog 3
Basandra, Battle Seraph 3
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile 3
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 3
Celestial Kirin 3
Dakkon Blackblade 3
Ertai, the Corrupted 3
Hokori, Dust Drinker 3
Kelsien, the Plague 3
Linvala, Keeper of Silence 3
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker 3
Niambi, Faithful Healer 3
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 3
Sygg, River Guide 3
Thalia, Heretic Cathar 3
Vial Smasher the Fierce 3
Yore-Tiller Nephilim 3
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 2
Akroma, Angel of Wrath 2
Anax and Cymede 2
Arvad the Cursed 2
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice 2
Avacyn, Guardian Angel 2
Baird, Steward of Argive 2
Dromar, the Banisher 2
Dromoka, the Eternal 2
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat 2
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 2
Lavinia of the Tenth 2
Mangara, the Diplomat 2
Medomai the Ageless 2
Mikaeus, the Lunarch 2
Nethroi, Apex of Death 2
Odric, Master Tactician 2
Oriss, Samite Guardian 2
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 2
Sliver Queen 2
Tolsimir Wolfblood 2
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 2
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 2
Anya, Merciless Angel 1
Arcades Sabboth 1
Asmira, Holy Avenger 1
Brallin, Skyshark Rider 1
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary 1
Chorus of the Conclave 1
Crovax, Ascendant Hero 1
Daughter of Autumn 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Emiel the Blessed 1
Frankie Peanuts 1
Gavi, Nest Warden 1
Gerrard Capashen 1
Grimlock, Dinobot Leader // Grimlock, Ferocious King 1
Halfdane 1
Heliod, Sun-Crowned 1
Hixus, Prison Warden 1
Ink-Treader Nephilim 1
Ith, High Arcanist 1
Jareth, Leonine Titan 1
Johan 1
Kataki, War's Wage 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
Kiyomaro, First to Stand 1
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo 1
Krond the Dawn-Clad 1
Lady Caleria 1
Mageta the Lion 1
Ojutai, Soul of Winter 1
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 1
Orim, Samite Healer 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Regna, the Redeemer 1
Rin and Seri, Inseparable 1
Sidar Jabari 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Sliver Hivelord 1
Soraya the Falconer 1
Soulfire Grand Master 1
Syr Alin, the Lion's Claw 1
Takeno, Samurai General 1
Tamiyo, Field Researcher 1
Tobias Andrion 1
Treva, the Renewer 1
Winota, Joiner of Forces 1
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way 1
Yosei, the Morning Star 1