Terminus

Terminus

Put all creatures on the bottom of their owners' libraries. Miracle {W} (You may cast this card for its miracle cost when you draw it if it's the first card you drew this turn.)

Frequent Cards
Sorcery
Ponder 190
Supreme Verdict 159
Wrath of God 156
Devastation Tide 110
Artifact
Sol Ring 447
Azorius Signet 248
Commander's Sphere 207
Orzhov Signet 164
Sensei's Divining Top 151
Land
Command Tower 381
Hallowed Fountain 230
Reliquary Tower 202
Evolving Wilds 189
Glacial Fortress 185
Instant
Swords to Plowshares 335
Brainstorm 234
Counterspell 207
Path to Exile 188
Cyclonic Rift 185
Enchantment
Smothering Tithe 228
Ghostly Prison 156
Rhystic Study 155
Propaganda 100
Land Tax 91
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 152
Baleful Strix 75
Burnished Hart 67
Pilgrim's Eye 43
Enigma Sphinx 35
Legendary Planeswalker
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 143
Narset, Parter of Veils 136
Teferi, Time Raveler 107
Elspeth, Sun's Champion 86
Venser, the Sojourner 70
Creature
Sun Titan 130
Mulldrifter 98
Felidar Guardian 96
Spark Double 88
Cloudblazer 82
Legendary Enchantment
Oath of Teferi 119
Oath of Liliana 38
Oath of Jace 30
Oath of Gideon 27
Oath of Kaya 18
Legendary Creature
Elsha of the Infinite 64
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 62
Brago, King Eternal 58
Kykar, Wind's Fury 49
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 43
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Plains 60
Snow-Covered Island 37
Snow-Covered Swamp 24
Snow-Covered Mountain 11
Snow-Covered Forest 7
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 46
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 8
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 6
Storm the Vault // Vault of Catlacan 6
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 6
Legendary Land
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 45
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 32
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 32
Inventors' Fair 27
Kor Haven 22
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 39
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 26
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 10
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 38
Sword of the Animist 30
The Chain Veil 29
Blackblade Reforged 24
Alhammarret's Archive 23
Enchantment Creature
Perplexing Chimera 36
Aegis of the Gods 11
Spirit of the Labyrinth 10
Eidolon of Rhetoric 10
Archetype of Imagination 8
Instant // Instant
Expansion // Explosion 33
Wear // Tear 21
Refuse // Cooperate 5
Integrity // Intervention 3
Invert // Invent 1
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 33
Legendary Sorcery
Karn's Temporal Sundering 29
Urza's Ruinous Blast 27
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 16
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 4
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 3
Snow Creature
Adarkar Valkyrie 27
Blizzard Strix 2
Ice-Fang Coatl 1
Wall of Shards 1
Boreal Druid 1
Sorcery // Sorcery
Dusk // Dawn 25
Revival // Revenge 6
Connive // Concoct 4
Boom // Bust 2
Supply // Demand 1
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Heliod, God of the Sun 22
Ephara, God of the Polis 17
Erebos, God of the Dead 13
Thassa, God of the Sea 12
Karametra, God of Harvests 8
Artifact Land
Darksteel Citadel 19
Seat of the Synod 18
Ancient Den 15
Vault of Whispers 8
Great Furnace 7
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 13
Spear of Heliod 10
Whip of Erebos 7
Bow of Nylea 3
Hammer of Purphoros 2
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 12
Sharuum the Hegemon 8
Sen Triplets 4
Memnarch 3
Breya, Etherium Shaper 2
Tribal Enchantment
Eldrazi Conscription 9
Bitterblossom 3
Bound in Silence 2
Hoofprints of the Stag 2
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 8
Response // Resurgence 5
Farm // Market 2
Consecrate // Consume 2
Prepare // Fight 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 8
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 7
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 6
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 6
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 6
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 6
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 5
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 5
Arcum's Astrolabe 4
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 4
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 4
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 4
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 3
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 3
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 2
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 2
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 2
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 2
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 2
In the Eye of Chaos 1
Eye of Singularity 1
Chaosphere 1
Serra Aviary 1
Snow Land
Boreal Shelf 2
Scrying Sheets 2
Highland Weald 1
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Arctic Flats 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 2
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Creature
Bushi Tenderfoot // Kenzo the Hardhearted 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 120
Elsha of the Infinite 59
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 21
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 16
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 13
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 12
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 12
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 11
Narset, Enlightened Master 8
Sliver Overlord 8
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 7
Zur the Enchanter 6
Alela, Artful Provocateur 5
Azor, the Lawbringer 5
Brago, King Eternal 5
Heliod, God of the Sun 5
Kaalia of the Vast 5
Kykar, Wind's Fury 5
Queen Marchesa 5
Rubinia Soulsinger 5
Zacama, Primal Calamity 5
Edgar Markov 4
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails 4
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer 4
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade 4
Taigam, Ojutai Master 4
Zedruu the Greathearted 4
Balan, Wandering Knight 3
Bruna, the Fading Light 3
Dragonlord Ojutai 3
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 3
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 3
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage 3
Sen Triplets 3
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 3
Sram, Senior Edificer 3
Tuvasa the Sunlit 3
Athreos, God of Passage 2
Aurelia, the Warleader 2
Avacyn, Angel of Hope 2
Breya, Etherium Shaper 2
Bruna, Light of Alabaster 2
Captain Sisay 2
Child of Alara 2
Chromium, the Mutable 2
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 2
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 2
Djeru, With Eyes Open 2
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight 2
God-Eternal Oketra 2
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 2
Medomai the Ageless 2
Merieke Ri Berit 2
Nahiri, the Lithomancer 2
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 2
Progenitus 2
Sephara, Sky's Blade 2
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 2
Sharuum the Hegemon 2
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 2
The First Sliver 2
Vona, Butcher of Magan 2
Anafenza, the Foremost 1
Angus Mackenzie 1
Arcades, the Strategist 1
Avacyn, Guardian Angel 1
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 1
Baird, Steward of Argive 1
Brion Stoutarm 1
Celestial Kirin 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Cromat 1
Crovax, Ascendant Hero 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Danitha Capashen, Paragon 1
Darien, King of Kjeldor 1
Daxos the Returned 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 1
Feather, the Redeemed 1
Gahiji, Honored One 1
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 1
Ghave, Guru of Spores 1
Ghired, Conclave Exile 1
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 1
Hokori, Dust Drinker 1
Isperia, Supreme Judge 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero 1
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 1
Lyra Dawnbringer 1
Marath, Will of the Wild 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 1
Niambi, Faithful Healer 1
Numot, the Devastator 1
Obzedat, Ghost Council 1
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 1
Phelddagrif 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rasputin Dreamweaver 1
Reaper King 1
Rhys the Redeemed 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Saffi Eriksdotter 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Selenia, Dark Angel 1
Selvala, Explorer Returned 1
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Sigarda, Host of Herons 1
Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle 1
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 1
Teysa Karlov 1
Thrasios, Triton Hero 1
Triad of Fates 1
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 1
Varina, Lich Queen 1
Vial Smasher the Fierce 1