The Eldest Reborn

The Eldest Reborn

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Each opponent sacrifices a creature or planeswalker. II — Each opponent discards a card. III — Put target creature or planeswalker card from a graveyard onto the battlefield under your control.

Frequent Cards
Enchantment
Curse of Fool's Wisdom 243
Faith of the Devoted 237
Warstorm Surge 223
Animate Dead 211
Artifact
Sol Ring 712
Hedron Archive 282
Commander's Sphere 259
Rakdos Signet 222
Rakdos Locket 211
Land
Command Tower 596
Evolving Wilds 503
Terramorphic Expanse 454
Myriad Landscape 363
Barren Moor 356
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 446
Burnished Hart 180
Meteor Golem 177
Scaretiller 133
Noxious Gearhulk 89
Creature
Plaguecrafter 442
Big Game Hunter 270
Bone Miser 269
Doomed Necromancer 256
Magus of the Wheel 251
Legendary Land
Geier Reach Sanitarium 314
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 147
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 38
Phyrexian Tower 37
Hall of Heliod's Generosity 19
Sorcery
Beacon of Unrest 310
In Garruk's Wake 301
Call to the Netherworld 257
From Under the Floorboards 253
Nightmare Unmaking 245
Instant
Chaos Warp 308
Dark Withering 247
Fiery Temper 201
Violent Eruption 186
Counterspell 136
Legendary Planeswalker
Ob Nixilis Reignited 293
Ashiok, Dream Render 104
Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker 75
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh 72
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God 71
Legendary Creature
Geth, Lord of the Vault 267
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 263
Squee, Goblin Nabob 260
Anje Falkenrath 251
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 244
Legendary Artifact
Grimoire of the Dead 245
Bolas's Citadel 147
Bontu's Monument 73
Blackblade Reforged 34
Helm of the Host 33
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 80
Snow-Covered Island 32
Snow-Covered Mountain 30
Snow-Covered Forest 19
Snow-Covered Plains 14
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 79
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 76
Legendary Sorcery
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 64
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 26
Urza's Ruinous Blast 14
Karn's Temporal Sundering 13
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 7
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 60
Bident of Thassa 20
Bow of Nylea 9
Spear of Heliod 3
Hammer of Purphoros 1
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 53
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 37
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 29
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 11
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 5
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 51
Connive // Concoct 21
Find // Finality 18
Never // Return 16
Dusk // Dawn 7
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 47
In Bolas's Clutches 37
Oath of Teferi 19
Oath of Liliana 16
Night of Souls' Betrayal 12
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 45
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 41
Mogis, God of Slaughter 28
Athreos, God of Passage 9
Phenax, God of Deception 8
Heliod, God of the Sun 5
Enchantment Creature
Nyx Weaver 36
Courser of Kruphix 25
Nighthowler 22
Fate Unraveler 22
Doomwake Giant 21
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 34
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 13
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 5
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 26
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 21
Incubation // Incongruity 2
Snow Creature
Blizzard Specter 19
Adarkar Valkyrie 5
Ice-Fang Coatl 3
Ohran Frostfang 2
Blizzard Strix 1
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 18
Lignify 9
Eldrazi Conscription 7
Prowess of the Fair 2
Faerie Tauntings 1
Artifact Land
Vault of Whispers 17
Darksteel Citadel 14
Seat of the Synod 12
Great Furnace 7
Tree of Tales 6
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 14
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 5
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 12
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 12
Morsel Theft 1
Notorious Throng 1
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Noggin Whack 1
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 12
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 7
Hope of Ghirapur 7
Ramos, Dragon Engine 3
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 2
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 10
Instant // Instant
Status // Statue 9
Expansion // Explosion 8
Wear // Tear 3
Bedeck // Bedazzle 3
Invert // Invent 2
Tribal Artifact
Cloak and Dagger 8
Thornbite Staff 5
Obsidian Battle-Axe 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 7
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 7
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 2
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 7
Snow Enchantment
Glacial Plating 6
Rime Transfusion 1
On Thin Ice 1
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 6
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 2
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 6
World Enchantment
Revelation 6
Koskun Falls 3
Tombstone Stairwell 2
In the Eye of Chaos 1
Forsaken Wastes 1
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 5
Eyeblight's Ending 2
Peppersmoke 1
Violet Pall 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 5
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 4
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 4
Consecrate // Consume 3
Response // Resurgence 2
Commit // Memory 2
Carnival // Carnage 2
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 4
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 4
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 3
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 2
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 2
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 2
Snow Land
Tresserhorn Sinks 2
Creature — Specter // Sorcery
Reaper of Night // Harvest Fear 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 2
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 2
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 1
Creature — Human Rogue // Creature
Daring Sleuth // Bearer of Overwhelming Truths 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Bat // Creature
Screeching Bat // Stalking Vampire 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Host Creature
Common Iguana 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Anje Falkenrath 230
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 104
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 65
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 31
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 24
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 13
Rankle, Master of Pranks 13
Nicol Bolas 12
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 11
The Scarab God 11
Mogis, God of Slaughter 10
Greven, Predator Captain 9
Teysa Karlov 9
Thraximundar 9
Alela, Artful Provocateur 8
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 8
Rakdos, the Showstopper 8
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 8
Daxos the Returned 6
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 6
Sheoldred, Whispering One 6
The Haunt of Hightower 6
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 6
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 6
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 5
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 5
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 5
The Mimeoplasm 5
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 5
Yarok, the Desecrated 5
Anafenza, the Foremost 4
Chromanticore 4
Crosis, the Purger 4
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 4
Kaalia of the Vast 4
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 4
Phenax, God of Deception 4
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 4
Syr Konrad, the Grim 4
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 4
Vilis, Broker of Blood 4
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 3
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 3
Erebos, God of the Dead 3
Gisa and Geralf 3
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 3
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 3
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 3
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 3
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 3
Maralen of the Mornsong 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Massacre Girl 3
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 3
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 3
Queen Marchesa 3
Rona, Disciple of Gix 3
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 3
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 3
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 3
The Gitrog Monster 3
The Scorpion God 3
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 3
Admiral Beckett Brass 2
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 2
Athreos, God of Passage 2
Ayara, First of Locthwain 2
Bontu the Glorified 2
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 2
Glissa, the Traitor 2
God-Eternal Bontu 2
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 2
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 2
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 2
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 2
Kess, Dissident Mage 2
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 2
Kresh the Bloodbraided 2
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant // Kuon's Essence 2
Lazav, the Multifarious 2
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 2
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath 2
Oona, Queen of the Fae 2
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 2
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 2
The Ur-Dragon 2
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 2
Varina, Lich Queen 2
Vona, Butcher of Magan 2
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 2
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 2
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 1
Arvad the Cursed 1
Athreos, Shroud-Veiled 1
Bladewing the Risen 1
Chainer, Dementia Master 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Damia, Sage of Stone 1
Dark Deal 1
Edgar Markov 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Etrata, the Silencer 1
Geth, Lord of the Vault 1
Ghoulcaller Gisa 1
Grusilda, Monster Masher 1
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 1
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 1
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Karona, False God 1
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Kiku, Night's Flower 1
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 1
Lady Evangela 1
Lord Windgrace 1
Maga, Traitor to Mortals 1
Malfegor 1
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 1
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 1
Morophon, the Boundless 1
Neheb, the Worthy 1
Ob Nixilis, Unshackled 1
Olivia, Mobilized for War 1
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 1
Ramos, Dragon Engine 1
Rayami, First of the Fallen 1
Sharuum the Hegemon 1
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 1
Sima Yi, Wei Field Marshal 1
Sisters of Stone Death 1
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 1
Tetsuo Umezawa 1
Tinybones, Trinket Thief 1
Triad of Fates 1
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1
Zur the Enchanter 1