Tranquil Thicket

Tranquil Thicket

Tranquil Thicket enters the battlefield tapped. {T}: Add {G}. Cycling {G} ({G}, Discard this card: Draw a card.)

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 793
Evolving Wilds 664
Barren Moor 613
Terramorphic Expanse 592
Artifact
Sol Ring 965
Swiftfoot Boots 396
Lightning Greaves 334
Golgari Signet 293
Crucible of Worlds 239
Sorcery
Cultivate 696
Kodama's Reach 516
Rampant Growth 477
Harmonize 348
Life from the Loam 318
Creature
Sakura-Tribe Elder 630
Eternal Witness 547
Reclamation Sage 503
Llanowar Elves 445
Acidic Slime 435
Instant
Beast Within 601
Harrow 370
Putrefy 320
Krosan Grip 316
Nature's Claim 247
Legendary Creature
The Gitrog Monster 303
Titania, Protector of Argoth 175
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 175
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 171
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 161
Enchantment
Zendikar Resurgent 225
Sylvan Library 198
Guardian Project 196
Burgeoning 182
Beastmaster Ascension 170
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 224
Nyx Weaver 111
Archetype of Endurance 48
Nighthowler 31
Eidolon of Blossoms 22
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 196
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 150
Gaea's Cradle 58
Geier Reach Sanitarium 56
Phyrexian Tower 50
Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Who Shakes the World 195
Nissa, Vital Force 173
Lord Windgrace 155
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds 126
Garruk, Primal Hunter 74
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 180
Metallic Mimic 72
Burnished Hart 68
Adaptive Automaton 65
Baleful Strix 48
Legendary Artifact
Rhonas's Monument 172
Sword of the Animist 88
Blackblade Reforged 78
Helm of the Host 63
Bolas's Citadel 43
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 170
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 33
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 27
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 10
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 5
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 159
Snow-Covered Swamp 90
Snow-Covered Island 46
Snow-Covered Mountain 40
Snow-Covered Plains 16
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 112
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 106
Night of Souls' Betrayal 13
Oath of Nissa 10
Oath of Teferi 4
Oath of Ajani 3
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 91
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 88
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 82
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bow of Nylea 67
Whip of Erebos 18
Hammer of Purphoros 13
Bident of Thassa 10
Spear of Heliod 8
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Nylea, God of the Hunt 66
Karametra, God of Harvests 19
Xenagos, God of Revels 17
Kruphix, God of Horizons 17
Pharika, God of Affliction 11
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 50
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 47
Ohran Viper 42
Boreal Druid 36
Ice-Fang Coatl 9
Thermopod 2
Tribal Enchantment
Lignify 45
Bitterblossom 10
Merrow Commerce 5
Eldrazi Conscription 4
Prowess of the Fair 4
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 38
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 7
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 2
Sorcery // Sorcery
Find // Finality 36
Life // Death 26
Driven // Despair 20
Cut // Ribbons 15
Dusk // Dawn 12
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 26
Hall of Gemstone 14
Tombstone Stairwell 4
Living Plane 2
Land's Edge 2
Tribal Sorcery
Elvish Promenade 24
Hunting Triad 19
All Is Dust 17
Skittering Invasion 3
Aquitect's Will 2
Artifact Land
Tree of Tales 21
Vault of Whispers 19
Darksteel Citadel 15
Seat of the Synod 9
Great Furnace 5
Instant // Instant
Status // Statue 21
Collision // Colossus 4
Hit // Run 3
Expansion // Explosion 3
Order // Chaos 3
Legendary Sorcery
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 19
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 11
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 11
Urza's Ruinous Blast 5
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 5
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 18
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 15
Hope of Ghirapur 4
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 4
Memnarch 1
Karn, Silver Golem 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 14
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 13
Instant // Sorcery
Repudiate // Replicate 10
Commit // Memory 5
Struggle // Survive 5
Heaven // Earth 3
Destined // Lead 2
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 10
Obsidian Battle-Axe 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 9
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 9
Discovery // Dispersal 7
Spring // Mind 7
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 8
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 1
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 1
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 7
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 6
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 1
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 6
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 1
Icehide Golem 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 6
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 5
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 5
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 3
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 2
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 4
Snow Land
Highland Weald 4
Arctic Flats 2
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Boreal Shelf 1
Frost Marsh 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Hermit of the Natterknolls // Lone Wolf of the Natterknolls 4
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 3
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 2
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 2
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 2
Tribal Instant
Eyeblight's Ending 3
Rootgrapple 3
Not of This World 3
Crib Swap 2
Faerie Trickery 2
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 3
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Faerie Guidemother // Gift of the Fae 1
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 2
Arcum's Astrolabe 2
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 2
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 2
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 1
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Enchantment — Aura // Creature
Skin Invasion // Skin Shedder 1
Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Creature
Jushi Apprentice // Tomoya the Revealer 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Shepherd of the Flock // Usher to Safety 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 1
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 1
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Lord Windgrace 138
The Gitrog Monster 109
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 64
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 58
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 54
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 46
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 40
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 26
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 25
Arahbo, Roar of the World 24
Yarok, the Desecrated 23
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 19
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 19
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 17
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury 16
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 16
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 14
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 14
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 14
Grismold, the Dreadsower 13
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 12
Mowu, Loyal Companion 12
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 12
Yeva, Nature's Herald 12
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 11
The Mimeoplasm 11
Borborygmos Enraged 10
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma 10
Karametra, God of Harvests 10
Prime Speaker Vannifar 10
Tahngarth, First Mate 10
Vorel of the Hull Clade 10
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 9
Glissa, the Traitor 9
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 9
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 9
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 8
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 8
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 8
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 8
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 8
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 8
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant // Sasaya's Essence 8
Seton, Krosan Protector 8
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 8
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 8
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 8
Ghired, Conclave Exile 7
Grumgully, the Generous 7
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 7
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 7
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 7
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 7
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 7
Arcades, the Strategist 6
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 6
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 6
Omnath, Locus of Mana 6
Omnath, Locus of Rage 6
Selvala, Explorer Returned 6
Titania, Protector of Argoth 6
Anthousa, Setessan Hero 5
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 5
Grand Warlord Radha 5
Grothama, All-Devouring 5
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 5
Nikya of the Old Ways 5
Prime Speaker Zegana 5
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 5
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves 5
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 5
Child of Alara 4
Damia, Sage of Stone 4
Estrid, the Masked 4
Experiment Kraj 4
Grunn, the Lonely King 4
Hallar, the Firefletcher 4
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 4
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 4
Rhys the Redeemed 4
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 4
Seshiro the Anointed 4
Surrak, the Hunt Caller 4
Tana, the Bloodsower 4
Teneb, the Harvester 4
Thantis, the Warweaver 4
Wort, the Raidmother 4
Xenagos, God of Revels 4
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 3
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 3
Ghave, Guru of Spores 3
Kruphix, God of Horizons 3
Marath, Will of the Wild 3
Marwyn, the Nurturer 3
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter 3
Rayami, First of the Fallen 3
Rhonas the Indomitable 3
Sigarda, Host of Herons 3
Tymna the Weaver 3
Vaevictis Asmadi 3
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger 3
Zacama, Primal Calamity 3
Adun Oakenshield 2
Animar, Soul of Elements 2
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 2
Darigaaz Reincarnated 2
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 2
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 2
Gallia of the Endless Dance 2
Gorm the Great 2
Horde of Notions 2
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician 2
Maelstrom Wanderer 2
Mayael the Anima 2
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 2
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer 2
Patron of the Orochi 2
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 2
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 2
Roon of the Hidden Realm 2
Saffi Eriksdotter 2
Sapling of Colfenor 2
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 2
Sisters of Stone Death 2
Thrasios, Triton Hero 2
Trostani Discordant 2
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 2
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 2
Virtus the Veiled 2
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 2
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 2
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 2
Atarka, World Render 1
Captain Sisay 1
Chulane, Teller of Tales 1
Dragonlord Dromoka 1
Dromoka, the Eternal 1
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen 1
Eladamri, Lord of Leaves 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
General Tazri 1
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 1
God-Eternal Rhonas 1
Iname, Life Aspect 1
Intet, the Dreamer 1
Iwamori of the Open Fist 1
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 1
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts 1
Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse 1
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa 1
Kresh the Bloodbraided 1
Lorescale Coatl 1
Nemata, Grove Guardian 1
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 1
Pharika, God of Affliction 1
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 1
Questing Beast 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Reki, the History of Kamigawa 1
Rhys the Exiled 1
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 1
Rosheen Meanderer 1
Rubinia Soulsinger 1
Sakiko, Mother of Summer 1
Samut, Voice of Dissent 1
Shanna, Sisay's Legacy 1
Shattergang Brothers 1
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 1
Sigarda, Heron's Grace 1
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 1
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
Surrak Dragonclaw 1
Thelon of Havenwood 1
Thriss, Nantuko Primus 1
Thrun, the Last Troll 1
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 1
Tolsimir Wolfblood 1
Tuvasa the Sunlit 1
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 1
Vraska, Swarm's Eminence 1
Xira Arien 1
Yasova Dragonclaw 1
Zegana, Utopian Speaker 1