Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

Each land is a Swamp in addition to its other land types.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Land
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 751
Phyrexian Tower 717
Volrath's Stronghold 316
Geier Reach Sanitarium 295
Artifact
Sol Ring 3220
Lightning Greaves 1375
Skullclamp 886
Ashnod's Altar 830
Swiftfoot Boots 811
Land
Command Tower 2562
Bojuka Bog 1926
Cabal Coffers 1837
Reliquary Tower 1444
Polluted Delta 1185
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 2126
Toxic Deluge 1116
Damnation 935
Reanimate 879
Torment of Hailfire 812
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 1272
Burnished Hart 564
Noxious Gearhulk 396
Baleful Strix 245
Walking Ballista 201
Instant
Vampiric Tutor 1255
Cyclonic Rift 835
Dark Ritual 736
Entomb 723
Swords to Plowshares 632
Enchantment
Phyrexian Arena 1239
Necropotence 910
Animate Dead 855
Dictate of Erebos 654
Rhystic Study 576
Creature
Crypt Ghast 966
Gray Merchant of Asphodel 917
Eternal Witness 765
Blood Artist 750
Viscera Seer 605
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 881
Bontu's Monument 353
Alhammarret's Archive 205
Mox Amber 178
Mox Opal 178
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 816
Snow-Covered Mountain 259
Snow-Covered Forest 251
Snow-Covered Island 235
Snow-Covered Plains 172
Legendary Creature
Vilis, Broker of Blood 715
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 645
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 587
Sheoldred, Whispering One 585
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 560
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 561
Bident of Thassa 79
Hammer of Purphoros 30
Bow of Nylea 26
Spear of Heliod 24
Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 467
Liliana of the Dark Realms 331
Ashiok, Dream Render 274
Liliana Vess 264
Ob Nixilis Reignited 210
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 396
Athreos, God of Passage 125
Purphoros, God of the Forge 98
Mogis, God of Slaughter 81
Thassa, God of the Sea 68
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 370
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 315
Eldrazi Conscription 25
Lignify 10
Faerie Tauntings 8
Boggart Shenanigans 5
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 220
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 196
Fate Unraveler 70
Nyx Weaver 63
Agent of Erebos 42
Nighthowler 42
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 193
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 187
Oath of Teferi 41
Oath of Nissa 32
Lich's Mastery 22
Oath of Liliana 22
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 149
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 134
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 128
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 44
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 40
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 124
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 116
Artifact Land
Vault of Whispers 115
Seat of the Synod 74
Darksteel Citadel 68
Great Furnace 53
Ancient Den 49
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 115
Hope of Ghirapur 48
Breya, Etherium Shaper 23
Sharuum the Hegemon 23
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 22
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 109
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 108
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 52
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 47
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 94
Arcum's Astrolabe 7
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 92
Life // Death 53
Dusk // Dawn 50
Never // Return 31
Revival // Revenge 27
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 84
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 1
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 81
Notorious Throng 17
Knowledge Exploitation 5
Warren Weirding 4
Skittering Invasion 4
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 81
Legendary Sorcery
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 79
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 69
Urza's Ruinous Blast 63
Karn's Temporal Sundering 50
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 43
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 64
Phyrexian Snowcrusher 1
Phyrexian Ironfoot 1
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 58
Cloak and Dagger 11
Obsidian Battle-Axe 8
Veteran's Armaments 1
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 54
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 53
Consign // Oblivion 14
Destined // Lead 6
Repudiate // Replicate 5
Consecrate // Consume 2
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 52
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 9
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 43
Expansion // Explosion 16
Hide // Seek 10
Far // Away 9
Status // Statue 8
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 41
Snow Creature
Ice-Fang Coatl 38
Boreal Druid 24
Ohran Frostfang 23
Ohran Viper 7
Adarkar Valkyrie 6
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 26
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 25
World Enchantment
Tombstone Stairwell 25
Concordant Crossroads 21
Koskun Falls 15
Nether Void 12
The Abyss 11
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 25
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 14
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 23
Spring // Mind 2
Incubation // Incongruity 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 19
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 15
Tribal Instant
Faerie Trickery 14
Crib Swap 13
Not of This World 9
Eyeblight's Ending 6
Nameless Inversion 4
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 14
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 14
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 13
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 13
Sorcery // Creature
Startled Awake // Persistent Nightmare 13
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 12
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 11
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 9
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 8
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Snow Land
Frost Marsh 8
Scrying Sheets 7
Tresserhorn Sinks 4
Mouth of Ronom 2
Boreal Shelf 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 8
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 5
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 5
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 4
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 4
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 3
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 3
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 3
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 3
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 2
Creature — Vampire Wizard // Creature
Elusive Tormentor // Insidious Mist 2
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 2
Winter's Rest 1
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 2
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 2
Creature — Human Wizard // Creature
Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration 1
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 1
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human // Creature
Kindly Stranger // Demon-Possessed Witch 1
Host Creature
Big Boa Constrictor 1
Feisty Stegosaurus 1
Creature — Snake Shaman // Legendary Creature
Orochi Eggwatcher // Shidako, Broodmistress 1
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Human Berserker // Sorcery
Flaxen Intruder // Welcome Home 1
Commander Decks
Decks
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 246
Anje Falkenrath 134
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 102
Greven, Predator Captain 101
Yarok, the Desecrated 96
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 95
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 92
Lord Windgrace 85
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 74
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 64
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 62
Edgar Markov 59
Alela, Artful Provocateur 54
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 53
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 52
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 49
Kess, Dissident Mage 48
The Scarab God 48
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 45
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 42
Varina, Lich Queen 42
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 42
Teysa Karlov 41
The Gitrog Monster 41
Athreos, God of Passage 40
Queen Marchesa 37
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 36
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 35
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 34
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 32
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 31
Vilis, Broker of Blood 31
Volrath, the Shapestealer 31
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 29
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 29
Thrasios, Triton Hero 28
Mogis, God of Slaughter 27
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 27
Zur the Enchanter 27
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 26
Marrow-Gnawer 26
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 24
Ghave, Guru of Spores 24
Oona, Queen of the Fae 24
Syr Konrad, the Grim 23
Kaalia of the Vast 22
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 22
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 22
Marchesa, the Black Rose 22
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 21
Damia, Sage of Stone 20
Aminatou, the Fateshifter 19
Ayara, First of Locthwain 19
Chainer, Dementia Master 19
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 19
Rayami, First of the Fallen 19
Grismold, the Dreadsower 18
Kenrith, the Returned King 18
Morophon, the Boundless 18
Breya, Etherium Shaper 17
Phenax, God of Deception 16
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 16
Karlov of the Ghost Council 15
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 15
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 14
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 14
Daxos the Returned 13
Ghoulcaller Gisa 13
Massacre Girl 13
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 13
Rakdos, the Showstopper 13
Erebos, God of the Dead 12
Sen Triplets 12
Sheoldred, Whispering One 12
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 12
Tymna the Weaver 12
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 11
Krav, the Unredeemed 11
Mairsil, the Pretender 11
Rankle, Master of Pranks 11
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 11
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 11
Gisa and Geralf 10
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 10
Saskia the Unyielding 10
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 10
Glissa, the Traitor 9
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 9
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 9
The Scorpion God 9
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 9
Admiral Beckett Brass 8
Darien, King of Kjeldor 8
Demonlord Belzenlok 8
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 8
Horobi, Death's Wail 8
Kaervek the Merciless 8
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 8
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 8
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 8
Sygg, River Cutthroat 8
Judith, the Scourge Diva 7
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 7
Lazav, the Multifarious 7
Phage the Untouchable 7
Reaper King 7
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 7
Tana, the Bloodsower 7
The Mimeoplasm 7
Toshiro Umezawa 7
Wrexial, the Risen Deep 7
Chromium, the Mutable 6
Doran, the Siege Tower 6
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 6
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 6
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 6
Maralen of the Mornsong 6
Mathas, Fiend Seeker 6
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 6
Olivia Voldaren 6
Sedris, the Traitor King 6
Shattergang Brothers 6
Vial Smasher the Fierce 6
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 6
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 6
Zurgo Helmsmasher 6
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 5
Geth, Lord of the Vault 5
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 5
Lord of Tresserhorn 5
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 5
Obzedat, Ghost Council 5
Ravos, Soultender 5
Selenia, Dark Angel 5
Sharuum the Hegemon 5
The Haunt of Hightower 5
Wort, Boggart Auntie 5
Adun Oakenshield 4
Anafenza, the Foremost 4
Child of Alara 4
Dralnu, Lich Lord 4
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 4
General Tazri 4
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 4
Iname, Death Aspect 4
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 4
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 4
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 4
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 4
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 4
Patron of the Nezumi 4
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 4
Sydri, Galvanic Genius 4
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 4
The First Sliver 4
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 4
Braids, Cabal Minion 3
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 3
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
God-Eternal Bontu 3
Gorm the Great 3
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 3
Karn, Silver Golem 3
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth 3
Kozilek, the Great Distortion 3
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 3
Kresh the Bloodbraided 3
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind 3
Maga, Traitor to Mortals 3
Merieke Ri Berit 3
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed 3
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 3
Seizan, Perverter of Truth 3
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 3
Sisters of Stone Death 3
Sliver Overlord 3
Tymaret, the Murder King 3
Vela the Night-Clad 3
Virtus the Veiled 3
Vona, Butcher of Magan 3
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 3
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 3
Balthor the Defiled 2
Cromat 2
Crosis, the Purger 2
Dakkon Blackblade 2
Daretti, Scrap Savant 2
Darigaaz Reincarnated 2
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite 2
Gwendlyn Di Corci 2
Horde of Notions 2
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 2
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 2
Malfegor 2
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 2
Nebuchadnezzar 2
Neheb, the Worthy 2
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath 2
Pharika, God of Affliction 2
Progenitus 2
Ramos, Dragon Engine 2
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 2
Savra, Queen of the Golgari 2
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 2
Skeleton Ship 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
Taigam, Sidisi's Hand 2
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 2
Teneb, the Harvester 2
Tetzimoc, Primal Death 2
Thelon of Havenwood 2
Tinybones, Trinket Thief 2
Torgaar, Famine Incarnate 2
Volrath the Fallen 2
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 2
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign 2
Anowon, the Ruin Sage 1
Arvad the Cursed 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Cao Cao, Lord of Wei 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Dark Deal 1
Dragonlord Silumgar 1
Drana, Liberator of Malakir 1
Ertai, the Corrupted 1
Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch 1
Greel, Mind Raker 1
Gyruda, Doom of Depths 1
Ihsan's Shade 1
Iname as One 1
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 1
Kagemaro, First to Suffer 1
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund 1
Kelsien, the Plague 1
Keranos, God of Storms 1
Kokusho, the Evening Star 1
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 1
Lim-Dûl the Necromancer 1
Maelstrom Wanderer 1
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 1
Nicol Bolas 1
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen 1
Ob Nixilis, Unshackled 1
Obosh, the Preypiercer 1
Phelddagrif 1
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 1
Purraj of Urborg 1
Rafiq of the Many 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Razaketh, the Foulblooded 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Sliver Queen 1
Sram, Senior Edificer 1
Storrev, Devkarin Lich 1
Sylvia Brightspear 1
Szadek, Lord of Secrets 1
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben 1
Thantis, the Warweaver 1
The Big Idea 1
The Ur-Dragon 1
Thraximundar 1
Vaevictis Asmadi 1
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter 1
Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose 1
Vorosh, the Hunter 1
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 1
Xira Arien 1