Whip of Erebos

Whip of Erebos

Creatures you control have lifelink. {2}{B}{B}, {T}: Return target creature card from your graveyard to the battlefield. It gains haste. Exile it at the beginning of the next end step. If it would leave the battlefield, exile it instead of putting it anywhere else. Activate this ability only any time you could cast a sorcery.

Frequent Cards
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Bident of Thassa 63
Spear of Heliod 50
Bow of Nylea 42
Hammer of Purphoros 36
Artifact
Sol Ring 1092
Lightning Greaves 623
Swiftfoot Boots 522
Rakdos Signet 381
Mind Stone 376
Land
Command Tower 653
Bojuka Bog 633
Reliquary Tower 517
Cabal Coffers 441
Cabal Stronghold 390
Creature
Gray Merchant of Asphodel 633
Crypt Ghast 528
Blood Artist 294
Dread Presence 265
Rune-Scarred Demon 240
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 598
Burnished Hart 365
Noxious Gearhulk 300
Lupine Prototype 91
Meteor Golem 82
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 561
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 327
Phyrexian Tower 157
Geier Reach Sanitarium 111
Shizo, Death's Storehouse 97
Legendary Artifact
Bolas's Citadel 540
Bontu's Monument 324
Alhammarret's Archive 129
Sword of the Animist 113
Blackblade Reforged 71
Legendary Creature
Vilis, Broker of Blood 532
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 471
Kokusho, the Evening Star 407
Sheoldred, Whispering One 260
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 220
Enchantment
Phyrexian Arena 470
Necropotence 398
Exquisite Blood 291
Font of Agonies 287
Sanguine Bond 282
Sorcery
Exsanguinate 458
Demonic Tutor 435
Read the Bones 423
Sign in Blood 354
Diabolic Tutor 327
Instant
Hero's Downfall 303
Dark Ritual 291
Chaos Warp 243
Vampiric Tutor 227
Defile 216
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Erebos, God of the Dead 284
Athreos, God of Passage 56
Mogis, God of Slaughter 53
Iroas, God of Victory 41
Xenagos, God of Revels 34
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Swamp 237
Snow-Covered Mountain 63
Snow-Covered Plains 33
Snow-Covered Island 22
Snow-Covered Forest 18
Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana of the Dark Realms 159
Ob Nixilis Reignited 140
Liliana, Dreadhorde General 129
Sorin Markov 88
Liliana Vess 87
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 119
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 34
Profane Procession // Tomb of the Dusk Rose 27
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 17
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 11
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 113
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 90
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 69
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 64
Eldrazi Conscription 5
Lignify 4
Prowess of the Fair 2
Faerie Tauntings 2
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 60
Lich's Mastery 23
Day of Destiny 14
Oath of Nissa 8
Night of Souls' Betrayal 8
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 48
Legendary Sorcery
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering 48
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 47
Urza's Ruinous Blast 41
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 28
Karn's Temporal Sundering 8
Artifact // Land
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 46
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 15
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 2
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 42
Tribal Artifact
Obsidian Battle-Axe 34
Thornbite Staff 26
Cloak and Dagger 8
Veteran's Armaments 1
Enchantment Creature
Archetype of Aggression 33
Nighthowler 28
Agent of Erebos 27
Nyx-Fleece Ram 24
Archetype of Finality 24
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 27
Sorcery // Sorcery
Revival // Revenge 25
Cut // Ribbons 19
Never // Return 16
Dusk // Dawn 14
Insult // Injury 11
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 24
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 4
Artifact Land
Vault of Whispers 21
Darksteel Citadel 16
Seat of the Synod 11
Great Furnace 10
Ancient Den 9
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 19
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 18
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 17
Legendary Artifact Creature
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog 16
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 11
Hope of Ghirapur 10
Sharuum the Hegemon 8
Ramos, Dragon Engine 4
Snow Creature
Ohran Frostfang 15
Ice-Fang Coatl 4
Adarkar Valkyrie 3
Ohran Viper 3
Blizzard Specter 3
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 15
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 13
Nezumi Shortfang // Stabwhisker the Odious 4
Tribal Instant
Crib Swap 12
Eyeblight's Ending 8
Faerie Trickery 4
Not of This World 3
Nameless Inversion 2
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 10
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 9
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 9
Hide // Seek 6
Ready // Willing 6
Status // Statue 2
Far // Away 2
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 9
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 8
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 8
Notorious Throng 5
Elvish Promenade 2
Knowledge Exploitation 1
Hunting Triad 1
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 7
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 5
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 4
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 7
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Pious Evangel // Wayward Disciple 7
World Enchantment
Revelation 6
Koskun Falls 6
Concordant Crossroads 4
Tombstone Stairwell 2
Elkin Lair 1
Snow Enchantment
Glacial Plating 6
On Thin Ice 4
Snow Land
Tresserhorn Sinks 6
Scrying Sheets 2
Frost Marsh 2
Frostwalk Bastion 1
Instant // Sorcery
Consecrate // Consume 5
Response // Resurgence 3
Commit // Memory 2
Onward // Victory 1
Consign // Oblivion 1
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 3
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 2
Creature — Human Shaman // Enchantment
Accursed Witch // Infectious Curse 2
Sorcery // Instant
Discovery // Dispersal 2
Creature — Faerie // Sorcery
Animating Faerie // Bring to Life 2
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 1
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 1
Creature — Faerie // Instant
Hypnotic Sprite // Mesmeric Glare 1
Creature — Human Peasant // Instant
Merchant of the Vale // Haggle 1
Creature — Faerie Wizard // Sorcery
Fae of Wishes // Granted 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 1
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 1
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 1
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 1
Commander Decks
Decks
K'rrik, Son of Yawgmoth 235
Greven, Predator Captain 189
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 50
Alela, Artful Provocateur 27
Vilis, Broker of Blood 26
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 24
Edgar Markov 23
Yawgmoth, Thran Physician 23
Gonti, Lord of Luxury 22
Kaalia of the Vast 22
The Scarab God 20
Anje Falkenrath 18
Marrow-Gnawer 18
Morophon, the Boundless 16
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 16
Ghoulcaller Gisa 14
Karlov of the Ghost Council 14
Syr Konrad, the Grim 14
Krav, the Unredeemed 13
Saskia the Unyielding 13
Chainer, Dementia Master 12
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 12
Demonlord Belzenlok 10
Erebos, God of the Dead 10
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 10
Yahenni, Undying Partisan 10
Daxos the Returned 9
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 9
Queen Marchesa 9
Rakdos, the Showstopper 9
Athreos, God of Passage 8
Varina, Lich Queen 8
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim 7
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 7
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born 7
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 7
Mogis, God of Slaughter 7
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 7
Sedris, the Traitor King 7
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 7
Ayara, First of Locthwain 6
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 6
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 6
Teysa Karlov 6
Thantis, the Warweaver 6
The Ur-Dragon 6
Tymna the Weaver 6
Yarok, the Desecrated 6
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace 5
Gisa and Geralf 5
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 5
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 5
Neheb, the Worthy 5
Rankle, Master of Pranks 5
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 5
Admiral Beckett Brass 4
Chromanticore 4
Glissa, the Traitor 4
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 4
Judith, the Scourge Diva 4
Kambal, Consul of Allocation 4
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 4
Patron of the Nezumi 4
Pharika, God of Affliction 4
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 4
Vial Smasher the Fierce 4
Yuriko, the Tiger's Shadow 4
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 3
Child of Alara 3
Geth, Lord of the Vault 3
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 3
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 3
Kaervek the Merciless 3
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade 3
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 3
Massacre Girl 3
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 3
Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath 3
Olivia Voldaren 3
Oona, Queen of the Fae 3
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 3
Rhys the Exiled 3
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 3
Sharuum the Hegemon 3
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 3
Thrasios, Triton Hero 3
Thraximundar 3
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 3
Zurgo Helmsmasher 3
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 2
Damia, Sage of Stone 2
Drana, Liberator of Malakir 2
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 2
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 2
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood 2
Kresh the Bloodbraided 2
Lazav, the Multifarious 2
Lord Windgrace 2
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 2
Malfegor 2
Maralen of the Mornsong 2
Marchesa, the Black Rose 2
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 2
Obzedat, Ghost Council 2
Phage the Untouchable 2
Ravos, Soultender 2
Shattergang Brothers 2
Sheoldred, Whispering One 2
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 2
Sidisi, Undead Vizier 2
Teneb, the Harvester 2
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts 2
The Haunt of Hightower 2
Volrath the Fallen 2
Volrath, the Shapestealer 2
Vona, Butcher of Magan 2
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 2
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 2
Anowon, the Ruin Sage 1
Arvad the Cursed 1
Axelrod Gunnarson 1
Balthor the Defiled 1
Bladewing the Risen 1
Bontu the Glorified 1
Chromium, the Mutable 1
Crosis, the Purger 1
Daghatar the Adamant 1
Doran, the Siege Tower 1
Dragonlord Silumgar 1
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief 1
Elenda, the Dusk Rose 1
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 1
Garna, the Bloodflame 1
God-Eternal Bontu 1
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge 1
Horde of Notions 1
Horobi, Death's Wail 1
Ihsan's Shade 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 1
Josu Vess, Lich Knight 1
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 1
Kagemaro, First to Suffer 1
Kenrith, the Returned King 1
Kess, Dissident Mage 1
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed 1
Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury 1
Kothophed, Soul Hoarder 1
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant // Kuon's Essence 1
Lim-Dûl the Necromancer 1
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker 1
Obosh, the Preypiercer 1
Oros, the Avenger 1
Phenax, God of Deception 1
Progenitus 1
Purraj of Urborg 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Razaketh, the Foulblooded 1
Rona, Disciple of Gix 1
Shirei, Shizo's Caretaker 1
Silumgar, the Drifting Death 1
Snapdax, Apex of the Hunt 1
Spirit of the Night 1
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls 1
Tetzimoc, Primal Death 1
The Mimeoplasm 1
The Scorpion God 1
Torgaar, Famine Incarnate 1
Tymaret, the Murder King 1
Urgoros, the Empty One 1
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 1
Virtus the Veiled 1
Whisper, Blood Liturgist 1
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed 1
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg 1