Wooded Foothills

Wooded Foothills

{T}, Pay 1 life, Sacrifice Wooded Foothills: Search your library for a Mountain or Forest card, put it onto the battlefield, then shuffle your library.

Frequent Cards
Land
Command Tower 2619
Windswept Heath 2030
Bloodstained Mire 1928
Polluted Delta 1710
Artifact
Sol Ring 2581
Mana Crypt 1060
Lightning Greaves 901
Mana Vault 763
Chrome Mox 740
Sorcery
Demonic Tutor 1141
Cultivate 889
Farseek 876
Kodama's Reach 795
Nature's Lore 563
Creature
Birds of Paradise 1094
Eternal Witness 1034
Sakura-Tribe Elder 739
Llanowar Elves 645
Elvish Mystic 572
Enchantment
Sylvan Library 1053
Rhystic Study 626
Mystic Remora 573
Smothering Tithe 569
Exploration 466
Instant
Cyclonic Rift 964
Swords to Plowshares 921
Vampiric Tutor 842
Beast Within 837
Enlightened Tutor 721
Legendary Land
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth 716
Gaea's Cradle 406
Gemstone Caverns 246
Phyrexian Tower 225
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx 163
Artifact Creature
Solemn Simulacrum 469
Walking Ballista 177
Burnished Hart 137
Phyrexian Metamorph 104
Wurmcoil Engine 103
Basic Snow Land
Snow-Covered Forest 441
Snow-Covered Mountain 436
Snow-Covered Swamp 390
Snow-Covered Island 337
Snow-Covered Plains 231
Legendary Creature
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 343
The Gitrog Monster 295
Omnath, Locus of Rage 287
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker 286
Titania, Protector of Argoth 286
Legendary Planeswalker
Narset, Parter of Veils 322
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries 229
Nissa, Vital Force 204
Ashiok, Dream Render 199
Lord Windgrace 173
Land Creature
Dryad Arbor 300
Enchantment Creature
Courser of Kruphix 293
Archetype of Endurance 76
Eidolon of Rhetoric 56
Eidolon of Blossoms 40
Archetype of Aggression 27
Legendary Enchantment Creature
Purphoros, God of the Forge 261
Xenagos, God of Revels 208
Iroas, God of Victory 126
Nylea, God of the Hunt 66
Kruphix, God of Horizons 53
Legendary Artifact
Mox Opal 255
Bolas's Citadel 171
Helm of the Host 169
Mox Amber 163
Sword of the Animist 88
Legendary Enchantment // Legendary Land
Growing Rites of Itlimoc // Itlimoc, Cradle of the Sun 207
Search for Azcanta // Azcanta, the Sunken Ruin 94
Legion's Landing // Adanto, the First Fort 26
Arguel's Blood Fast // Temple of Aclazotz 17
Hadana's Climb // Winged Temple of Orazca 15
Snow Creature
Boreal Druid 174
Ohran Frostfang 109
Ice-Fang Coatl 38
Ohran Viper 8
Thermopod 6
Legendary Snow Land
Dark Depths 154
Legendary Artifact Creature
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 151
Ramos, Dragon Engine 60
Hope of Ghirapur 24
Reaper King 23
Breya, Etherium Shaper 19
Instant // Instant
Wear // Tear 138
Expansion // Explosion 64
Fire // Ice 12
Refuse // Cooperate 10
Collision // Colossus 5
Legendary Creature — Elf Scout // Legendary Planeswalker
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 129
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard // Legendary Planeswalker
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy // Jace, Telepath Unbound 108
Legendary Enchantment
Journey to Eternity // Atzal, Cave of Eternity 94
Oath of Nissa 63
Oath of Teferi 61
Oath of Gideon 20
Oath of Ajani 20
Creature — Vampire Horror // Creature
Voldaren Pariah // Abolisher of Bloodlines 94
Tribal Artifact
Thornbite Staff 91
Obsidian Battle-Axe 8
Diviner's Wand 3
Artifact Land
Great Furnace 88
Darksteel Citadel 56
Seat of the Synod 51
Ancient Den 33
Vault of Whispers 29
Sorcery // Sorcery
Cut // Ribbons 81
Life // Death 59
Dusk // Dawn 26
Find // Finality 21
Insult // Injury 15
World Enchantment
Concordant Crossroads 81
Hall of Gemstone 19
Living Plane 7
Nether Void 7
Land's Edge 4
Artifact // Land
Primal Amulet // Primal Wellspring 73
Treasure Map // Treasure Cove 43
Thaumatic Compass // Spires of Orazca 39
Land // Legendary Creature
Westvale Abbey // Ormendahl, Profane Prince 71
Legendary Sorcery
Primevals' Glorious Rebirth 67
Urza's Ruinous Blast 58
Karn's Temporal Sundering 52
Jaya's Immolating Inferno 35
Kamahl's Druidic Vow 30
Tribal Sorcery
All Is Dust 64
Notorious Throng 11
Knowledge Exploitation 5
Elvish Promenade 3
Warren Weirding 3
Legendary Enchantment Artifact
Whip of Erebos 59
Hammer of Purphoros 54
Bident of Thassa 43
Bow of Nylea 43
Spear of Heliod 18
Tribal Enchantment
Bitterblossom 58
Lignify 24
Eldrazi Conscription 19
Hoofprints of the Stag 3
Merrow Commerce 3
Snow Artifact
Coldsteel Heart 48
Arcum's Astrolabe 10
Legendary Creature — Elder Dragon // Legendary Planeswalker
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 43
Tribal Instant
Shields of Velis Vel 41
Crib Swap 20
Not of This World 10
Blades of Velis Vel 8
Reach of Branches 2
Creature — Human Monk // Legendary Creature
Budoka Gardener // Dokai, Weaver of Life 36
Creature — Human Warrior Werewolf // Creature
Duskwatch Recruiter // Krallenhorde Howler 29
Hanweir Watchkeep // Bane of Hanweir 1
Legendary Creature — Angel // Legendary Creature
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 22
Legendary Planeswalker — Arlinn // Legendary Planeswalker
Arlinn Kord // Arlinn, Embraced by the Moon 22
Creature — Vampire // Creature
Bloodline Keeper // Lord of Lineage 20
Heir of Falkenrath // Heir to the Night 2
Instant // Sorcery
Commit // Memory 19
Repudiate // Replicate 13
Response // Resurgence 13
Farm // Market 5
Leave // Chance 5
Legendary Creature — Human Cleric // Legendary Planeswalker
Liliana, Heretical Healer // Liliana, Defiant Necromancer 17
Creature — Insect Horror // Creature
Docent of Perfection // Final Iteration 15
Creature — Human Werewolf // Creature
Huntmaster of the Fells // Ravager of the Fells 13
Instigator Gang // Wildblood Pack 8
Lambholt Elder // Silverpelt Werewolf 7
Scorned Villager // Moonscarred Werewolf 7
Afflicted Deserter // Werewolf Ransacker 7
Snow Land
Mouth of Ronom 13
Highland Weald 6
Scrying Sheets 5
Frostwalk Bastion 3
Arctic Flats 3
Snow Artifact Creature
Phyrexian Soulgorger 13
Legendary Planeswalker — Garruk // Legendary Planeswalker
Garruk Relentless // Garruk, the Veil-Cursed 13
Creature — Zombie Knight // Instant
Murderous Rider // Swift End 10
Foulmire Knight // Profane Insight 3
Creature — Werewolf Horror // Creature
Ulvenwald Captive // Ulvenwald Abomination 9
Conduit of Storms // Conduit of Emrakul 7
Shrill Howler // Howling Chorus 4
Kessig Prowler // Sinuous Predator 4
Smoldering Werewolf // Erupting Dreadwolf 3
Creature — Human Advisor Werewolf // Creature
Mayor of Avabruck // Howlpack Alpha 9
Legendary Creature — Human Werewolf // Legendary Creature
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 8
Sorcery // Instant
Incubation // Incongruity 8
Discovery // Dispersal 8
Spring // Mind 4
Creature — Human Shaman Werewolf // Creature
Sage of Ancient Lore // Werewolf of Ancient Hunger 8
Mondronen Shaman // Tovolar's Magehunter 5
Lambholt Pacifist // Lambholt Butcher 4
Kessig Forgemaster // Flameheart Werewolf 2
Ulvenwald Mystics // Ulvenwald Primordials 1
Creature — Horror // Creature
Thing in the Ice // Awoken Horror 7
Creature — Human Rogue Werewolf // Creature
Geier Reach Bandit // Vildin-Pack Alpha 7
Kruin Outlaw // Terror of Kruin Pass 7
Reckless Waif // Merciless Predator 4
Creature — Human Archer Werewolf // Creature
Daybreak Ranger // Nightfall Predator 7
Creature — Human Knight // Sorcery
Order of Midnight // Alter Fate 6
Embereth Shieldbreaker // Battle Display 6
Smitten Swordmaster // Curry Favor 4
Creature — Giant // Sorcery
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps 6
Realm-Cloaked Giant // Cast Off 1
Creature — Human Scout Werewolf // Creature
Breakneck Rider // Neck Breaker 5
Creature — Human Soldier // Creature
Hanweir Militia Captain // Westvale Cult Leader 4
Artifact // Creature
Cryptolith Fragment // Aurora of Emrakul 4
Legendary Creature — Human Shaman // Legendary Planeswalker
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 4
Creature — Faerie Rogue // Instant
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft 4
Snow Enchantment
On Thin Ice 4
Gelid Shackles 2
Cover of Winter 2
Winter's Rest 1
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier // Legendary Planeswalker
Kytheon, Hero of Akros // Gideon, Battle-Forged 3
Legendary Artifact — Equipment // Legendary Creature
Elbrus, the Binding Blade // Withengar Unbound 3
Creature — Rat Rogue // Legendary Creature
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator 3
Creature — Homunculus // Creature
Curious Homunculus // Voracious Reader 3
Artifact — Equipment // Artifact
Neglected Heirloom // Ashmouth Blade 3
Creature — Human // Creature
Chosen of Markov // Markov's Servant 2
Legendary Snow Enchantment
Marit Lage's Slumber 2
Creature — Demon // Creature
Ravenous Demon // Archdemon of Greed 1
Creature — Spirit // Creature
Uninvited Geist // Unimpeded Trespasser 1
Artifact Creature — Scarecrow // Artifact
Harvest Hand // Scrounged Scythe 1
Creature — Elf Druid // Sorcery
Rosethorn Acolyte // Seasonal Ritual 1
Creature — Spirit // Enchantment
Soul Seizer // Ghastly Haunting 1
Creature — Human Cleric // Creature
Extricator of Sin // Extricator of Flesh 1
Creature — Human Knight // Creature
Lone Rider // It That Rides as One 1
Legendary Artifact // Legendary Land
Azor's Gateway // Sanctum of the Sun 1
Artifact // Artifact
Chalice of Life // Chalice of Death 1
Creature — Human Knight // Instant
Ardenvale Tactician // Dizzying Swoop 1
Creature — Elf Knight // Sorcery
Oakhame Ranger // Bring Back 1
Commander Decks
Decks
Atla Palani, Nest Tender 123
Anje Falkenrath 113
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King 111
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim 109
Lord Windgrace 108
Thrasios, Triton Hero 98
Ghired, Conclave Exile 86
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom 58
Morophon, the Boundless 55
Elsha of the Infinite 53
Tasigur, the Golden Fang 52
Kenrith, the Returned King 48
Sisay, Weatherlight Captain 48
The Gitrog Monster 48
Marisi, Breaker of the Coil 44
Yarok, the Desecrated 44
Kykar, Wind's Fury 42
Chulane, Teller of Tales 40
Animar, Soul of Elements 38
Omnath, Locus of the Roil 38
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 38
The Ur-Dragon 36
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 36
Gishath, Sun's Avatar 33
Omnath, Locus of Rage 33
Kess, Dissident Mage 32
Maelstrom Wanderer 30
Muldrotha, the Gravetide 28
Niv-Mizzet Reborn 28
Jodah, Archmage Eternal 27
The First Sliver 26
Tatyova, Benthic Druid 25
Saskia the Unyielding 24
Chainer, Nightmare Adept 22
Meren of Clan Nel Toth 22
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder 20
Riku of Two Reflections 20
Tana, the Bloodsower 20
Greven, Predator Captain 19
Ramos, Dragon Engine 19
Edgar Markov 18
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice 17
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed 17
Tymna the Weaver 17
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis 16
Kethis, the Hidden Hand 16
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis 16
Sliver Overlord 16
Zacama, Primal Calamity 16
Breya, Etherium Shaper 15
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain 15
Kadena, Slinking Sorcerer 15
Niv-Mizzet, Parun 15
Wort, the Raidmother 15
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death 14
Marath, Will of the Wild 14
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant 14
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician 13
Gerrard, Weatherlight Hero 13
Tahngarth, First Mate 13
Xenagos, God of Revels 13
Feather, the Redeemed 12
Kraum, Ludevic's Opus 12
Reaper King 12
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire 12
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent 12
Horde of Notions 11
Karador, Ghost Chieftain 11
Queen Marchesa 11
Syr Gwyn, Hero of Ashvale 11
Titania, Protector of Argoth 11
Narset, Enlightened Master 10
Scion of the Ur-Dragon 10
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds 10
Edric, Spymaster of Trest 9
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist 9
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix 9
Progenitus 9
The Locust God 9
General Tazri 8
Grumgully, the Generous 8
Samut, Voice of Dissent 8
Yasova Dragonclaw 8
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle 7
Azusa, Lost but Seeking 7
Daretti, Scrap Savant 7
Saheeli, the Gifted 7
Sek'Kuar, Deathkeeper 7
Surrak Dragonclaw 7
Thantis, the Warweaver 7
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde // Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha 7
Uril, the Miststalker 7
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard 7
Akiri, Line-Slinger 6
Child of Alara 6
Hallar, the Firefletcher 6
Hazezon Tamar 6
Kaalia of the Vast 6
Mayael the Anima 6
Nekusar, the Mindrazer 6
Pramikon, Sky Rampart 6
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 6
Sevinne, the Chronoclasm 6
Silas Renn, Seeker Adept 6
Tuvasa the Sunlit 6
Ulasht, the Hate Seed 6
Borborygmos Enraged 5
Brudiclad, Telchor Engineer 5
Ezuri, Claw of Progress 5
Gahiji, Honored One 5
Ghave, Guru of Spores 5
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden 5
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses 5
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons 5
Jhoira of the Ghitu 5
Kalamax, the Stormsire 5
Karametra, God of Harvests 5
Mina and Denn, Wildborn 5
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary 5
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf 5
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami 5
Prime Speaker Vannifar 5
Rosheen Meanderer 5
Selvala, Explorer Returned 5
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa 5
Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 5
Vial Smasher the Fierce 5
Volrath, the Shapestealer 5
Arcades, the Strategist 4
Damia, Sage of Stone 4
Estrid, the Masked 4
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 4
Firesong and Sunspeaker 4
Grand Warlord Radha 4
Intet, the Dreamer 4
Jeleva, Nephalia's Scourge 4
Krenko, Mob Boss 4
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest 4
Mizzix of the Izmagnus 4
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager // Nicol Bolas, the Arisen 4
Nikya of the Old Ways 4
Rowan Kenrith 4
Shalai, Voice of Plenty 4
Shattergang Brothers 4
Sliver Queen 4
Tishana, Voice of Thunder 4
Toothy, Imaginary Friend 4
Torbran, Thane of Red Fell 4
Zedruu the Greathearted 4
Adun Oakenshield 3
Anafenza, the Foremost 3
Angus Mackenzie 3
Arahbo, Roar of the World 3
Arjun, the Shifting Flame 3
Captain Sisay 3
Darigaaz Reincarnated 3
Depala, Pilot Exemplar 3
Doran, the Siege Tower 3
Glint-Eye Nephilim 3
Grismold, the Dreadsower 3
Iroas, God of Victory 3
Jenara, Asura of War 3
Keranos, God of Storms 3
Kresh the Bloodbraided 3
Kruphix, God of Horizons 3
Mairsil, the Pretender 3
Marchesa, the Black Rose 3
Norin the Wary 3
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner 3
Radha, Heir to Keld 3
Rafiq of the Many 3
Ravos, Soultender 3
Rhys the Redeemed 3
Rienne, Angel of Rebirth 3
Sigarda, Host of Herons 3
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 3
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen 3
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran 2
Atarka, World Render 2
Borborygmos 2
Brion Stoutarm 2
Cromat 2
Ishkanah, Grafwidow 2
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed 2
Jori En, Ruin Diver 2
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca 2
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist 2
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch 2
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy 2
Mogis, God of Slaughter 2
Mowu, Loyal Companion 2
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar 2
Neheb, the Eternal 2
Nin, the Pain Artist 2
Okaun, Eye of Chaos 2
Olivia Voldaren 2
Purphoros, God of the Forge 2
Questing Beast 2
Rakdos, the Showstopper 2
Rayami, First of the Fallen 2
Rith, the Awakener 2
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave 2
Sliver Hivelord 2
The Mimeoplasm 2
Winota, Joiner of Forces 2
Wort, Boggart Auntie 2
Zirilan of the Claw 2
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind 1
Archangel Avacyn // Avacyn, the Purifier 1
Atogatog 1
Aurelia, the Warleader 1
Ayula, Queen Among Bears 1
Baru, Fist of Krosa 1
Bosh, Iron Golem 1
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh // Chandra, Roaring Flame 1
Emmara, Soul of the Accord 1
Etali, Primal Storm 1
Experiment Kraj 1
Feldon of the Third Path 1
Gaddock Teeg 1
Gargos, Vicious Watcher 1
Gavi, Nest Warden 1
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 1
Glissa, the Traitor 1
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser 1
Gwendlyn Di Corci 1
Haldan, Avid Arcanist 1
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician 1
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper 1
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker 1
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord 1
Judith, the Scourge Diva 1
Kaalia, Zenith Seeker 1
Karona, False God 1
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage 1
Kestia, the Cultivator 1
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient 1
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 1
Leovold, Emissary of Trest 1
Licia, Sanguine Tribune 1
Lord of Tresserhorn 1
Malfegor 1
Marwyn, the Nurturer 1
Melek, Izzet Paragon 1
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist 1
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer 1
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith 1
Neheb, Dreadhorde Champion 1
Neheb, the Worthy 1
Nethroi, Apex of Death 1
Nissa, Vastwood Seer // Nissa, Sage Animist 1
Phelddagrif 1
Pir, Imaginative Rascal 1
Prime Speaker Zegana 1
Rakdos, Lord of Riots 1
Rakdos the Defiler 1
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan 1
Rishkar, Peema Renegade 1
Roalesk, Apex Hybrid 1
Roon of the Hidden Realm 1
Saffi Eriksdotter 1
Sedris, the Traitor King 1
Seton, Krosan Protector 1
Shisato, Whispering Hunter 1
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest 1
Siona, Captain of the Pyleas 1
Slimefoot, the Stowaway 1
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero 1
Sylvia Brightspear 1
Syr Carah, the Bold 1
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero 1
Teneb, the Harvester 1
The Scorpion God 1
Thromok the Insatiable 1
Tiana, Ship's Caretaker 1
Tibor and Lumia 1
Tymaret, the Murder King 1
Vaevictis Asmadi 1
Vorel of the Hull Clade 1
Yorvo, Lord of Garenbrig 1
Zada, Hedron Grinder 1
Zirda, the Dawnwaker 1
Zurgo Helmsmasher 1